Results and Fixtures 2019/2020

League Shortcuts:
Cambridgeshire County Premier League
Hertford & District Netball League Division 1
Turnford Netball League Division 1
Turnford Netball League Division 3
Herts Indoor Netball League Division 3
Cambridge & District Netball League Division 5
Bishops Stortford & District Netball League Division 3
Cambridgeshire Junior Development League U16
Cambridgeshire Junior Development League U14A
Cambridgeshire Junior Development League U14B
Cambridgeshire Junior Development League U12

League Results

Cambridgeshire County Premier League
Sundays, Netherhall

Date Vs Time Result PoM Coach’s Player
22/09/19 Pre-Season Tournament 9.30am
06/10/19 Comberton 10.00am 55-24 Daisy Needham Chloe Christine-Wallis/George Linford/Emma Winser
08/10/19 Milton (at Milton) TBC 42-20 Emma Winser Kelly Stubbs
13/10/19 Rookies 10.00am 51-48 Maddy Brooking Maddy Brooking/Emma Cooley
27/10/19 City of Ely 11.30am
10/11/19 Cojags 11.30am
17/11/19 MI7 11.30am
24/11/19 Harriers 10.00am
08/12/19 Cherries 2 10.00am
15/12/19 Cambourne 11.30am
05/01/20 Cherries 1 11.30am
12/01/20 Hawks 11.30am
19/01/20 Burwell 11.30am
02/02/20 Icons 11.30am
09/02/20 Thetford 11.30am

Hertford & District Netball League Division 1
Saturdays, Wodson Park

Date Vs Venue Result PoM Coach’s Player
07/09/19 Wodson Marines 9.30am 35-47 Anna Pinner Megan Ramsey
14/09/19 Wodson Aqua 10.45am 43-33 Anwen Hails Jo Woodbridge
21/09/19 Wodson Cyan 9.30am 54-16 Rachel Hulks Kathryn Ealand/Jo Woodbridge
05/10/19 Allenburys 9.30am 38-42 Anelka Tokley Izzy Harrop
12/10/19 Bengeo 10.45am Conceded by Bengeo
19/10/19 Bury (Wear It Pink day) 9.30am
26/10/19 Hatfield 10.45am
02/11/19 Panthers 9.30am
09/11/19 Hornets Orange 10.45am
16/11/19 Hertford Heath Rangers 9.30am
23/11/19 Hornets Black 10.45am
30/11/19 Ice 9.30am
07/12/19 Issi 10.45am
11/01/20 Oasis 10.45am
30/11/19 Phoenix 9.30am

Turnford Netball League Division 1
Mondays, Wormley

Date Vs Time Result PoM Coach’s Player
16/09/19 Hornets 7.30pm 58-23 Hannah Hersant Karen Hume/George Linford
30/09/19 8.53pm Rained off
14/10/19 7.30pm
04/11/19 8.53pm
11/11/19 8.53pm
18/11/19 7.30pm
25/11/19 7.30pm
02/12/19 8.53pm
13/01/20 7.30pm
27/01/20 8.53pm
10/02/20 7.30pm
24/02/20 7.30pm
02/03/20 8.53pm
09/03/20 7.30pm
23/03/20 8.53pm

Turnford Netball League Division 3
Mondays, Wormley

<td class="tg-0lax"Wodson 1

Date Vs Time Result PoM Coach’s Player
16/09/19 Wodson 8.53pm 23-44 Megan Ramsey Sophie Bryce/Sophie Jelley
30/09/19 7.30pm 11-38 Sophie Jelley/Sofia Biggs
07/10/19 St James 7.30pm 21-29 Kathryn Ealand Sofia Biggs/Izzy Harrop
14/10/19 8.53pm
21/10/19 8.53pm
04/11/19 7.30pm
18/11/19 8.53pm
02/12/19 7.30pm
13/01/20 8.53pm
20/01/20 8.53pm
27/01/20 7.30pm
03/02/20 7.30pm
10/02/20 8.53pm
02/03/20 7.30pm
16/03/20 8.53pm
23/03/20 7.30pm

Herts Indoor Netball League Division 3
Thursdays, Stevenage

Date Vs Time Result PoM Coach’s Player
05/09/19 Herts Dynamo 9.25pm 16-20 Karen Hume Kathryn Ealand
12/09/19 Stevenage Storm Blizzard 9.25pm 25-34 Ness Shepherd Ellie Copeland
19/09/19 Sapphire Laketech 8.40pm 34-16 Izzy Harrop Gabby Cox
03/10/19 Omega 8.40pm 17-47 Tilly Williams

Cambridge & District Netball League Division 1
Saturdays, Netherhall

Date Vs Time Venue Result PoM Coach’s Player
01/09/19 Over 2 2.00pm N 41-33 Matilda Williams Whole Team
07/09/19 Burwell 3 9.30am N Conceded by Royston
14/09/19 Little Thetford 1.30pm N 16-54 Sian Pitts Hannah Dale
19/10/19 Stretham 12.30pm M
26/10/19 Ely 5 9.30am M
02/11/19 MI7 4 9.30am M
16/11/19 Little Thetford 11.00am M
23/11/19 Cojags 6 9.30am M
07/12/19 Linton 2 2.00pm M
18/01/20 Ely 5 2.00pm M
01/02/20 MI7 4 9.30am M
08/02/20 Burwell 3 2.00pm M
22/02/20 Linton 2 11.00am M
29/02/20 Stretham 9.30am M
07/03/20 Over 2 12.30pm M
21/03/20 Cojags 6 9.30am M

Bishops Stortford & District Netball League Division 3
Sundays, Bishops Stortford

Date Vs Time Result PoM Coach’s Player
15/9/19 Pre-season Tournament TBC
29/9/19 SWAN 4 11.20am 21-14 Sophie Bryce Zabeetah Idris-Sanusi
6/10/19 Sparks 3 10.00am 10-30 Izzy Harrop Charlotte Hamblin
13/10/19 SWAN 3 10.00am 9-21 Sophie Bryce Hannah Bratton
3/11/19 Crosskeys 3 10.00am
10/11/19 Corkers 10.00am
1/12/19 Pinks 2 10.00am
8/12/19 Crosskeys 4 10.00am
12/01/20 SWAN 4 11.20am
26/01/20 Sparks 3 11.20am
02/02/20 SWAN 4 11.20am
09/02/20 Corkers 11.20am
01/03/20 Crosskeys 3 10.00am
15/03/20 Crosskeys 4 11.20am
29/03/20 Pinks 2 10.00am

Cambridgeshire Junior Development League U16
Sundays, Netherhall (unless specified)

Date Vs Time Result PoM Coach’s Player
13/10/19 Whittlesey Warriors 1.00pm 27-22 Georgia D. Tilly W.
17/11/19 Cojags Green 1.00pm
08/12/19 Comberton A 1.00pm
12/01/20 SWAN A White 1.00pm
02/02/20 MI7 A 1.00pm
23/02/20 Icons 1.00pm
08/03/20 Foxes (at Wisbech) 2.30pm

Cambridgeshire Junior Development League U14A
Sundays, Netherhall

Date Vs Time Result PoM Coach’s Player
29/09/19 Comberton B 1.00pm 20-20 Lara H. Whole Team
17/11/19 Cojags Purple 1.00pm
01/12/19 SWAN B Purple 1.00pm
08/12/19 Comberton A 1.00pm
12/01/20 SWAN A White 2.30pm
19/01/20 Cambourne Gold 1.00pm
26/01/20 MI7 B 2.30pm
02/02/20 MI7 A 2.30pm
15/03/20 Hampton Jaguars 1.00pm

Cambridgeshire Junior Development League U14B
Sundays, Netherhall (unless specified)

Date Vs Time Result PoM Coach’s Player
22/09/19 Linton 2.30pm 9-21 Isla H. Izzy T.
6/10/19 Foxes A (at Wisbech) 1.00pm 8-37 Izzy T. Jasmine W.
27/10/19 Saffron Hawks Black 1.00pm
03/11/19 City of Ely 1.00pm
17/11/19 Cojags Green 2.30pm
15/12/19 Saffron Hawks Orange 2.30pm
19/01/20 Cambourne Blue 2.30pm
23/02/20 Icons 2.30pm
08/03/20 Foxes B (at Wisbech) 1.00pm
08/03/20 Hampton Pumas 2.30pm

Cambridgeshire Junior Development League U12
Sundays, Netherhall

Date Vs Time Result PoM Coach’s Player
22/09/19 MI7 (friendly) 4.00pm 0-20
06/09/19 MI7 (friendly) 4.00pm 14-6 Effie N. Nancy B.
27/10/19 Saffron Hawks Black 2.30pm
17/11/19 Cojags Purple 2.30pm
08/12/19 Comberton 2.30pm
12/01/20 SWAN 2.30pm
19/01/20 Cambourne 2.30pm
02/02/20 MI7 2.30pm
23/02/20 Icons 2.30pm